Lordswill Academy

Become a Lordswill Academy Fan, CLICK HERE to Like us on Facebook

2nd Annual Inter-house Sports Final Result Sheet

2nd Annual inter-house sports competition result sheet.

Inter-house sports Winner

Green house     103 Points

1st Runner up

Yellow House     101 points

2nd Runner up

Red House          92 points

4th Position

Blue House         91 points

100m RACE FOR GIRLS (PRIMARY SCHOOL)

Winner               - Gabriella Uchegbulem (Yellow house)

1st Runnner up  - Jasmin Ayonmagbem (Red house)

2nd Runner up    - Chiamaka Atalor (Green house)

4th Position          - Zamata Bele (Blue house)

100m RACE FOR BOYS (PRIMARY SCHOOL)

Winner                 - Onyedikachi Arinze (Yellow house)

1st Runner up     - Ubaniegure Eguru (Blue house)

2nd Runner up    - Yanazama (Green house)

4th Position          - Robots Sumkene (Red house)

100m RACE FOR BOYS (SECONDARY SCHOOL)

Winner                 - Joseph Oputa (Blue house)

1st Runner up     - Dennis Michael (Red house)

2nd Runner up    - David Apughe (Green house)

4th Position          - Odukwe Nonso (Yellow house)

100m RACE FOR GIRLS (SECONDARY SCHOOL)

Winner                 - Okwuwa Gloria (Red house)

1st Runner up     - Babajide Blessing (Blue house)

2nd Runner up    - Analogbei Brenda (Yellow house)

4th Position          - Okeke Chidera (Green house)

EGG RACE FOR GIRLS (PRIMARY SCHOOL)

Winner                 - Aterahemba Fan (Yellow house)

1st Runner up     - Tenesam (Red house)

2nd Runner up    - Oliye (Blue House)

4th Position          - Ukewe Orunse (Green house)

EGG RACE FOR BOYS (PRIMARY SCHOOL)

Winner                 - Yanazama (Green house)

1st Runner up     - Okoko Brian (Blue house)

2nd Runner up    - Samson Odewunmi (Red house)

4th Position          - Jeremiah Olose (Yellow house)

EGG RACE FOR GIRLS (PRE-SCHOOL)

Winner                 - Bitrus Okai (Yellow house)

1st Runner up     - Sharon Okafor (Blue house)

2nd Runner up    - Chiamanda Utomi (Green house)

4th Position          - Aisha Mustapha (Red house)

EGG RACE FOR BOYS (PRE-SCHOOL)

Winner                 - Divine Nnaji (Blue house)

1st Runner up     - Daniel Chukwu (Green house)

2nd Runner up    - Isaac Emeniyi (Red house)

4th Position          - Fagbemi (Yellow house)

SACK RACE FOR GIRLS

Winner                 - Uchegbulem Gaabriella (Yellow house)

1st Runner up     - Zama Tabele (Blue house)

2nd Runner up    - Jasmin Ayonmagbemi (Red house)

4th Position          - Deborah Ewoh (Green house)

SACK RACE FOR BOYS

Winner                 - Onyedikachi Arinze (Yellow house)

1st Runner up     - Yamazama (Green house)

2nd Runner up    - Ubani Egure (Blue house)

4th Position          - Showmi Kehinde (Red house)

CATCHING THE BUS COMPETITION FOR PRE-SCHOOL (Girls)

Winner                 - Chiamanda Utomi (Green house)

1st Runner up     -Bitrus Okai (Yellow house)

2nd Runner up    - Amarachi Okazeme (Red house)

4th Position          - Sharon Okafor (Blue house)

CATCHING THE BUS COMPETITION FOR PRE-SCHOOL (Boys)

Winner                 - Isaac Emeyi (Red house)

1st Runner up     - Emmanuel Fagbemi (Yellow house)

2nd Runner up    - Nnadi Divine (Blue house)

4th Position          - Daniel Omachukwu (Green house)

SHUTTLE RUN FOR PRE-SCHOOL (Boys)

Winner                 - Sudais Aliyu (Red house)

1st Runner up     - Vine Enno (Blue house)

2nd Runner up    - Sifune Obona (Green house)

4th Position          - Daniel Ayu (Yellow house)

SHUTTLE RUN FOR PRE-SCHOOL (Girls)

Winner                 -  Bitrus Okai (Yellow house)

1st Runner up     - Aisha Mustapha (Red house)

2nd Runner up    - Ajifa Alhassan (Green house)

4th Position          -Dorica Shekari                  (Blue house)

BADMINTON (MALE DOUBLES)

Gold      –                             Adedoku David/Akpughe David

Silver     –                             Odukwe Nonso/ Ijikah Vincent

Bronze -                               Oputa Joseph/Edidiong Udongo              

BADMINTON (FEMALE DOUBLES)

Gold      -                              Ipigami Lona/Agana Kesieme

Silver     -                              Nabena Bernice/Uwoghizem Shalom

Bronze  -                              Odigbo Omaka/Okeke Jadu

TABLE TENNIS

Gold      -              Dennis Mike

Silver     -              Odukwe Nonso

Bronze  -              Adedokun David

200m RACE FOR MALE (SECONDARY SCHOOL)

Gold      -              Oputa Joseph

Silver     -              Dennis Michael

Bronze  -              Mgbolu Austin

200m RACE FOR GIRLS (SECONDARY SCHOOL)

Gold      -              Okwuwa Gloria

Silver     -              Analogbei Brenda

Bronze  -              Ojikah Obianuju

CHESS (Male)

Gold      -              Dennis Michael

Silver     -              Dararufon Ekpo

Bronze  -              oputa Joseph

CHESS (FEMALE)

Gold      -              Nabena                Bernice

Silver     -              Okeke Chidera

Bronze  -              Elesho Bewaji

BADMINTON SINGLES (MALE)

Gold      -              Odukwe Nonso

Silver     -              Adedokun David

Bronze  -              Okeke Dozie

BADMINTON SINGLES (FEMALE)

Gold      -              Ipigansi Lona

Silver     -              Odigbo Omaka

Bronze  -              Elesho Bewaji

BADMINTON MIXED DOUBLES

Gold      -              Ipigansi Lona/Akpughe David

Silver     -              Ojikah Obianuju/Edidiong

Bronze  -              Odukwe Nonso/Elesho Bewaji

RELAY RACE FOR SECONDARY MALE CATEGORY

Gold      -              Oputa Joseph, Okeke Dozie, Edidong Udongo, Alfred Tamuno

Silver     -              Dennis Michael, Oginni Tomiwa, Odigbo Henry, Ukpaka

Bronze  -              Akpughe David, Austin Mgbolu, Adedokun David, Odigbo Harry

RELAY RACE FOR SECONDARY FEMALE CATEGORY

Gold      -              Analogbei Brenda, Gabriella

Silver     -              Ojikah Obianuju, Babajide Blessing, Tabele Tama, Uwaghie Shalom

Bronze  -              Okeke Chidera, Atalor Chiamaka, Jaiye Toluwani, Ipigansi Lona

RELAY RACE FOR PRIMARY SCHOOL MALE CATEGORY

Gold      -              Yana Bala, Nwachukwu Mike, Myles, Ewoh Joel

Silver     -              Onyedikachi, John Paul, Jeremiah, Tejiri

Bronze  -              Akpughe,Onyekachi, Ubani Egwuze, Obona Prudent

RELAY RACE FOR PRIMARY SCHOOL FEMALE CATEGORY

Gold      -              Deborah Ewoh, Bolu Odewunmi,Atalor Chiamaka, Cherie

Silver     -              Tenesan, Franscisca, Finita, Jasmine

Bronze  -              Gabriella, Modupe, Joan, Brenda